Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SAANCHI LAMBA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Saanchi Lamba of Grade VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


GAURI JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Gauri Jain of Grade II-L, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


NIRJARA AGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION III GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Nirjara Agarwal of Grade III-K, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


JASLEEN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION I GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Jasleen of Grade I-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


HARSH KUNDU
1ST INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP VI GOLD MEDAL and SILVER MEDAL   In 1st Inter-School Roller Skating Championship held at Presidium, Dwarka Sector-16B, Harsh Kundu of class VI bagged 1 gold and 1 bronze medal. A big round of applause for Harsh!


JASMEET ARORA
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP’2013 V GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Jasmeet Arora of V-A, Maestros Club was awarded a gold medal.


AMBIKA KHEMKA
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 IV GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Ambika Khemka of IV-B, Legends Club gave an outstanding performance and won a gold medal.


EKAM KAUR SETHI
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 II GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Ekam Kaur Sethi of II-E, Victors Club gave a jaw-dropping performance and won a gold medal.


YUVANSH KATYAL
25TH DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP-2013 III GOLD MEDAL   In 25th Delhi State ITF Taekwondo Championship 2013, Yuvansh Katyal of III-F, Elites Club gave an awe-inspiring performance and won a gold medal.


BHAVIT BAJAJ
3RD SUMMER CAMP ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST   In 3rd Summer Camp Roller Skating Championship; Bhavit Bajaj of Prep E, Presidium Dwarka-16B branch won the first position.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

15-11-2018
PRESIDIANS EXPRESS THEIR LOVE WITH A KIND DONATION TO SPARSH

Read More

14-11-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

Read More

14-11-2018
A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More