Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


CHANDAN GOEL
DELHI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL III Painting Got Exhibited   Our budding artist, Chandan Goel of Class III L from Presidium Ashok Vihar, recognized as the Youngest Artist at Delhi International Festival.


SHIVANGI KOHLI
MODEL UNITED NATIONS VIII HIGH COMMENDATION IN SPS MUN   Our brilliant-minded, Shivangi Kohli of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received High Commendation in SPS MUN Security Council.


SAINA KALRA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS VIII SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Saina Kalra of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ROOPAL DAHIYA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS X SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Roopal Dahiya of Class X A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ANIRUDH GUPTA
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


NIEL KAUSHAL
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


ARYAN DALAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Aryan Dalal of Class VII F from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at the District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


VASU AGARWAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket,Vasu Agarwal of Class VII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


ASHUTOSH ANAND
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VIII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Ashutosh Anand of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-09-2018
INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

Read More

15-09-2018
CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

Read More

15-09-2018
WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2018
Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

Read More

Domestic Excursions

Read More

October 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Students

Read More