Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

ABISHEK SAMUEL
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Abishek Samuel of VII-K, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


ASHJOT KAUR
SKATING COMPETITION V 1 Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Ashjot Kaur of V-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


MIHIKA SHARMA
SKATING COMPETITION V 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Mihika Sharma of V-J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a silver and a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


VIVAN AGGARWAL
SKATING COMPETITION III 2 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Vivaan Aggarwal of III-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two bronze medals in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


ARMAAN KHANNA
SKATING COMPETITION III 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER   Our skating champ, Armaan Khanna of III-F, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a gold and a silver medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


CHHAYA JAIN
CBS NATIONALS GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP VI 3rd PLACE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Our young gymnast, Chhaya Jain of VI-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured 3rd position in CBS Nationals Gymnastics Championship held at Gurukul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.


JEHA GUPTA
CBS NATIONALS GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP VII 3rd PLACE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Our young gymnast, Jeha Gupta of class VII-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured 3rd position in CBS Nationals Gymnastics Championship held at Gurukul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.


MAAHI GUPTA
CBS NATIONALS GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP III 3rd PLACE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Our young gymnast, Maahi Gupta of class III-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured 3rd position in CBS Nationals Gymnastics Championship held at Gurukul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.


SUKRITI AGGARWAL
CBS NATIONALS GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP IX 3rd PLACE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Our young gymnast, Sukriti Aggarwal of class IX-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured 3rd position in CBS Nationals Gymnastics Championship held at Gurukul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.


ANANYA BANSAL
8th IMO V STATE RANK 9   Our young Mathematician, Ananya Bansal of class V, achieved state rank 9 in 8th International Maths Olympiad 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-07-2018
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS: RECOGNIZING SCHOLARS OF SESSION 2018

Read More

21-07-2018
INVESTITURE CEREMONY: NEW ROLES, BIGGER RESPONSIBILITIES!

Read More

21-07-2018
NELSON MANDELA DAY: PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO ACT, LEAD & INSPIRE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More