Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Archit Tushir
Ist Relay Skating Marathon Championship III India Book of Records   Archit Tushir of class III-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made all of us proud by getting his name entered in India Book of Records for completing 42 km relay race in 2 hours 45 minutes in Ist Relay Skating Marathon championship.


STUTI AISHWARY
29th National Under -7 open  and Girls Chess Championship II 19th RANK   Stuti Aishwary of II-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made a mark by achieving the 19th state rank in 29th National Under-7 Open and Girls Chess Championship 2015 held in Chennai.


NAYAN ARORA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Nayan Arora of VIII-I, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


TANISH NAHATA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Tanish Nahata of VIII-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


ADITYA VIKRAM
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Aditya Vikram of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


SNEHA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Sneha of VIII-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


NIA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 2 SILVER   Our skating champ, Nia of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two silver medals in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


MUNSH CHOUDHRY
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER   Our skating champ, Munsh Choudhry of VIII-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a gold and a silver medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


HARJOT KAUR
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Harjot Kaur of VII-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a silver and a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


ASHPREET
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Ashpreet of VII-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-11-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

Read More

14-11-2018
A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

Read More

10-11-2018
NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More