Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aarish Quddeshi
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Aarish Quddeshi of VI-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Rishab Kumar
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Rishab Kumar of VII-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Tanmay
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1st Position   Our champ, Tanmay of VII-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Aman Bhati
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Aman Bhati of VII-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Yatish Piplani
Abacus National Championship (North Zone) III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Yatish Piplani of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold medal in National Abacus Championship (North Zone) 2015.


Advik Arnav
Abacus National Championship III 1 Silver Medal   Our champ, Advik Arnav of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Silver medal in Abacus National Championship 2015.


Vansh Chugh
4th Bal Bhavan Cup Cricket Tournament V Man of the match & Runner up   Our champ, Vansh Chugh of V-C from Presidium Dwarka 16B, was declared Man of the Match and Runner Up in 4th Bal Bhavan Cup Cricket Tournament 2015.


Srishti Dhara
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship IV 3rd Position   Our champ, Srishti Dhara, of IV-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 3rd position in New Delhi District Level Taekwondo Championship 2015.


Surbhi Shree
District Level IX 2nd Position   Our champ, Surbhi Shree of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 2nd position in New Delhi District Level Taekwondo Championship 2015.


Tanishq Sharma
Ist Yoga Championship V 3rd Position   Our little Yoga Guru, Tanishq Sharma of V-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 3rd position in Inter School Yoga Championship 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-11-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

Read More

14-11-2018
A MEMORABLE CHILDREN’S DAY CELEBRATION WITH SUDHA MA’AM

Read More

10-11-2018
NATIONAL EDUCATION DAY: BRINGING REVOLUTION IN THE SOCIETY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More