Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SAMIYA BHARDWAJ
INTER SCHOOL TENNIS TOURNAMENT II GOLD MEDAL   In the Inter School Tennis Tournament, Samiya Bhardwaj of Grade II-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar branch won a Gold Medal.


ADITYA VIKRAM SINGH
LAWN-TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP VII WON THE MAXI CUP   In Lawn-Tennis Championship, Aditya Vikram Singh Maan of Grade VII, Presidium Ashok Vihar branch won the Maxi Cup.


NEHAL SINGLA
CBSE LIFESKILLS SUMMIT XI 1ST   In CBSE Lifeskills Summit, Nehal Singla of Grade XI-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar branch won the first prize in Poster making competition.


SALONI GOEL
PAINTING COMPETITION VII 1ST   SALONI GOEL of Grade- VII G, Presidium Ashok Vihar won First prize in Online Inter-school Painting competition, organized by World Space week 2014


ABHINAV RAJPUT
ZONAL INSTRUMENTAL COMPETITION IX 1ST   ABHINAV of Grade- IX G , Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured First position in Zonal Instrumental Competition (Guitar) and Second position in District Instrumental Competition (Guitar)


TIA JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Tia Jain of Grade VI-B, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANJANA AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION V GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanjana Aggarwal of Grade V-E, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


ISHIKA BALGOTRA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Ishika Balgotra of Grade II-G, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANSKRITI AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VIII GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanskriti Aggarwal of Grade VIII-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


SAANCHI LAMBA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Saanchi Lamba of Grade VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

25-05-2018
PRESIDIANS BRING POETRY ALIVE THROUGH THEIR BEAUTIFUL RECITATION

Read More

21-05-2018
PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

Read More

14-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

Read More

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More