Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Ashutosh Agarwal
District U-16 Cricket IX Team Champion   Ashutosh Agarwal, of class IX-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship in the District U-16 Cricket.


DIVYA BALCHANDANI
Table Tennis under 15 VIII Bronze Medal   DIVYA BALCHANDANI of class VIII-A, fom Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in the under 15 Table Tennis at the South West District Championship as well as the Delhi State Championship.


Armaan Khanna
Delhi State Roller Sports Championship III 2 Gold medals   Armaan Khanna of class III-F, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals in under 11 Skating at the CBSE North Zone-1. He also won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi and at the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.


Venktesh Yadav
Gymnastic III 3rd position   Venktesh Yadav of class III- C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at Delhi State Gymnastic Championship. He also won the 3rd position at Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Devansh Khanna
Inter school Gymnastic Championship I 1st position   Devansh Khnna of class I - B, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at Delhi State Gymnastic Championship and won 1st position at the Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Mihika Sharma
Inter school Gymnastic Championship V Ist position   Mihika Sharma of class V-J from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the Team Championship and secured Ist position at the Inter school Gymnastic Championship, Delhi.


Manan Gupta
National Level ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book V Ist position   Manan Gupta, of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Level ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records.


Arshjot Kaur
Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi IV Bronze Medal   Arshjot Kaur, of class V-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won IVth position in Skating at the CBSE National Championship, also won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.


Samarth Sachdeva
National ABACUS Competition IV Silver Medal   Samarth Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presiidum Ashok Vihar, won a Silver medal at the National ABACUS Competition.


Aakash Malhotra
National Cricket Championship IV Best Bats man, Man of the Match, Best Fielder   Aakash Malhotra of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, was declared the Best Batsman, Man of the Match and Best Fielder at the National Cricket Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

04-12-2018
INDIAN NAVY DAY:SALUTING THE INDOMITABLE STRENGTH OF INDIAN NAVY!

Read More

03-12-2018
WORLD DISABILITY DAY: CELEBRATING THE SPIRIT OF THE SPECIAL ONES

Read More

28-11-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More