Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Shreya Sharma
NCO School Competition III 2nd position   Shreya Sharma of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank-2nd and State Rank-42nd in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Sai Amrit Singh
NCO School Competition III 1st position   Sai Amrit Singh of class III-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won School Rank -1st and State Rank- 10th in NCO competition at the Science Olympiad Foundation.


Aditya Aggarwal
National District Level Taekwondo Championship V 3rd position   Aditya Aggarwal, of class V-F, won 3rd position at the National District Level Taekwondo Championship.


Muskaan
Drawing Competition V 1st position   Muskaan, of class V-E, from Presidium AshokVihar, won Ist position in school Drawing Competition.


Naman Jain
NCO School Competition IV 2nd position   Naman Jain of class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, Won 2nd position at the NCO School Competition.


Yashasva Aggarwal
NCO School Competition IV 1st position   Yashasva Aggarwalof class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the NCO School Competition.


Divyansh Goyal
Zonal Level Skating Competition IV 3rd position   Divyansh Goyal,of class IV-L, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at the Zonal Level Skating Competition.


Dev Mangal
Lawn Tennis IV 3rd position   Dev Mangal of class IV-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position in State Level Lawn Tennis Championship.


Tripti Batta
Inter school Times of India Drawing Competition IV 2nd position   Tripti Batta, of class IV-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2nd position at the Inter school Times of India Drawing Competition.


Kushagra
Inter school Swimming Competition IV 3rd position   Kushagra of class IV-A, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 3rd position at the Inter school Swimming Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

14-08-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More