Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

R. RAKESH
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, R. Rakesh of Class VII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


ADITYA VIKARAM
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Aditya Vikaram, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


TANISH NAHATA
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Tanish Nahata, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


HARDIK DETWANI
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VI GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Hardik Detwani of Class VI L from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


KARTIKEY SETH
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION - BOYS U 17 VII 1 SILVER   Our budding gymnast, Kartikey Seth of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Silver Medal for Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition-Under 17 (Boys).


NAVYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Navya Gupta of Class III J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


CHITRALEKHA YADAV
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Chitralekha Yadav of Class III A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


DIA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Dia Gupta of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


VRINDA AGRAWAL
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Vrinda Aggarwal of Class III G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANNIKKA TEWARI
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Annika Tewari of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

04-01-2018
DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS: PRESIDIANS BRING HOME 40 MEDALS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More