Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Nandani Kumar
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Nandani Kumar, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Navya Bhatia
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Navya Bhatia, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Naisha Singh
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Naisha Singh, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Ayaana Julka
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Ayaana Julka, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Vilohit Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vilohit Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Vanshika Joshi
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Vanshika Joshi, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Sahana Samal
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Sahana Samal, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Mihika Sharma
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Mihika Sharma, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Anshikaa Arora
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Anshikaa Arora, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Akshara Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Akshara Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

14-08-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More