Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Rekha Yadav
District Public School Games Championship IX Gold Medal U12-14 Quads,Girls   Rekha Yadav of class IX-B, Presidium, Gurgaon Senior, shinned at District Public School Games Championship and won a gold medal in under 12-14 quads, girls category. The championship was organised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Kareena kakkar
District Public School Games Championship IV Gold Medal U6-8 Quads, Girls   Kareena kakkar of class IV-E, Presidium, Gurgaon Senior, shinned at District Public School Games Championship and won a gold medal in under 6-8 quads, girls category. The championship was organised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Doorva Garg
Distt Chess Championship Jr 2015 V Gold Medal U9 Girls   Our young chess player, Doorva Garg of class IV-J from Presidium Gurgaon Senior, was given a gold medal under-9 girls category at District Chess Championship conducted by Distt.Chess Association, Gurgaon.


Anisha Yadav
Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T T Tournament V Silver Medal U10 Girls   Anisha Yadav of class V-A, Presidium Gurgaon Senior, claimed a silver medal in Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T.T. Tournamend 2015 held at Pathways School.


Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Arnav Arora
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arnav Arora of class II-A, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Naman
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Naman of class III-D, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

25-05-2018
PRESIDIANS BRING POETRY ALIVE THROUGH THEIR BEAUTIFUL RECITATION

Read More

21-05-2018
PRESIDIANS LEARN THE ART OF PUBLIC SPEAKING WITH ELOCUTION.

Read More

14-05-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE MOST PRECIOUS BOND ON MOTHER'S DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

May 2018
Musical Theatre (G9-G11)

Read More

May 2018
Domestic Excursions

Read More

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More