Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Aarav Bhatnagar
Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre II 1st position   Aarav Bhatnagar of class II L, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position in Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre.


Aditya Chand Raja
Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre II 1st position   Aditya Chand Raja of class II N, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position in Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre.


Varghese Mathew Cherian
Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre II 1st position   Varghese Mathew Cherian of class II D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position in Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre.


Aneesha Chudhary
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 2nd position   Aneesha Chudhary of class V G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Krish Goel
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 3rd position   Krish Goel of class V M, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Om Anand Pathak
All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship V 2nd position   Om Anand Pathak of class V M, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at All India Invitational Roller Skating Championship.


Ayonija Singh
UP State Skating competition II 2nd position   Ayonija Singh of class II H, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at UP State Skating competition.


SATVIK SHARMA
International Chess competition VII RATED (1199)   Satvik Sharma of class VII D, from Presidium Indirapuram, was rated-1199 at International Chess competition held at All India Chess Federation.


Shanya Mishra
International Chess competition VII 3rd position   Shanya Mishra of class VII F, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at International Chess competition held at All India Chess Federation.


Chetanya Goel
Inter School Band Performance competition XI 3rd position   Chetanya Goel of class XI C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Band Performance competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

14-08-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More