Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

JAI YADAV
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship III 1 Bronze   Jai Yadav of Class II-E, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


DHARMIK SABHARWAL
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship III 2 Bronze   Dharmik Sabharwal of Class II-A, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won 2 Bronze medals at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


RYANNE KUNWAR
Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship I 1 Silver   Ryanne Kumwar of Class I-C, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school, Open Roller Skating Championship.


MISHIKA ARYA
7th Delhi State Yoga Competition Prep 1 Bronze   Mishika Arya of Class Prerp F, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Delhi State Level in 7th Delhi State Yoga Competition 2015-16


AKSHOBHYAA VENKATESH
51st Delhi State Junior and sub Junior Swimming Competition III 1 Silver & 2 Bronze   Akshobhyaa Venkatesh of class III-A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver and a 2 Bronze medals at the Delhi State level in 51st Delhi State Junior and Sub Junior Swimming Competition-2015-16.


Shorya Pundir
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Shorya Pundir of class III P, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Alice Saini
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Alice Saini of class III E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Akshita Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition VIII 2nd position   Akshita Goswami of class VIII E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Yashashwi Agarwal
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Yashashwi Agarwal of class III G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Kavyanjali
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Kavyanjali of class III C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-09-2019
INTERNATIONAL DEMOCRACY DAY :AN ODE TO WORLD’S LARGEST DEMOCRACY

Read More

13-09-2019
प्रेसीडीअंस ने हिंदी दिवस के अवसर पर बढ़ाया राष्ट्रीय भाषा का मान

Read More

13-09-2019
ENGINEER’S DAY: SALUTING ENGINEERS FOR THEIR INNOVATIONS & IDEAS!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2019
World Ozone Day

Read More

International Peace Day

 

  National Daughter's Day

Read More