Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

PRATISHTHA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival Silver   Pratishtha of class NUR B, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.


IRA GUNJKAR
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival Gold   Ira Gunjkar of class NUR D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.


TEEYA KALA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 I Bronze   Teeya Kala of class I-F, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


SAARA ASHRAFI
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 III Bronze   Won a Bronze medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


ANUSHREE RAI
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 II Silver   Won a Silver medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


MAHIRA KHOSLA WALIA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 II Silver   Won a Silver medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


AVIRAT PAYAL
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16 III Gold   Won a Gold medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival 2015-16.


NAMIT AGGARWAL
Adidas Badminton Uprising Tournament IV 1 Bronze   Namit Aggarwal of Class IV-A, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school Adidas Badminton Uprising Tournament.


ARYAV VASHIST
Tek Chand Memorial Inter School Skating Championship-2015 III 1 Bronze   Aryav Vashist of Class III-E, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Tek Chand Memorial Inter school Skating Championship 2015 and also won a Bronze medal for Skating at the National level in the Amateur Roller Skating Federation of India.


ESHIKA PILLAI
Open Inter School Chess Championship III 6th Position Trophy   Eshika Pillai of Class III-B, from Presidium Dwraka 22, won 6th position trophy at the Open Inter School Chess Championship. She won the Best Girl Title in the Under 4 to 10 category, at the Inter school Students Open Chess Championship; and also won 8th position trophy at the Inter school Pinnacle Inviational Chess Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-09-2018
INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

Read More

15-09-2018
CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

Read More

15-09-2018
WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

September 2018
Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

Read More

Domestic Excursions

Read More

October 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Students

Read More