Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SUHANI JAIN
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Bronze Medal   Suhani Jain of class II D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze Medal, awarded Rank 3rd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


SHAUNAK ROY
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Silver medal   Shaunak Roy of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver Medal, awarded Rank 2nd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


AGASTYA ROHERA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Agastya Rohera of class II A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal, awarded Rank 1st at the International & State evel, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


Aryan Sarmal
Solo Classical Singing IV Solo Performance   Aryan Sarmal of class IV A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a solo performance at the State level Solo Classical Singing competition organised by All India Radio MW 819 KHTZ Inderprastha Channel.


SHIVASYA Sharma
"Monument Monolouge (Fancy Dress Competition)" Prep 2nd Position   Shivasya Sharma of class Prep H, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Inter school Monument Monologue (Fancy Dress Competition).


Sia Sethi
Delhi Fedration of Table Tennis VI 3rd (Bronze)   Sia Sethi of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 3rd prize and a Bronze medal at the District Table Tennis championship.


Pari Bagla
Unit of Indian Yoga Fedration II 2nd (Silver)   Pari Bagla of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Yoga at the National Yoga championship.


Dev Vats
National VI 1st (Gold)   Dev Vats of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won Ist position and a Gold medal in Yoga at the National Yoga championship.


YASH SEHRAWAT
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival VI Bronze   Yash Sehrawat of class VI, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze medal at the Inter school, 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival. He also won a Bronze medal for Skating at the National Level in the AMATEUR ROLLER SKATING FEDERATION OF INDIA.


DHRUVA ARORA
10th Swabhiman Sports Festival IV Silver   Dhruva Arora of class IV-C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver medal at the Inter school 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

14-08-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More