Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

STUTI AISHWARY
29th National Under -7 open ¬†and Girls Chess Championship II 19th RANK   Stuti Aishwary of II-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, made a mark by achieving the 19th state rank in 29th National Under-7 Open and Girls Chess Championship 2015 held in Chennai.


NAYAN ARORA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Nayan Arora of VIII-I, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


TANISH NAHATA
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Tanish Nahata of VIII-A, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


ADITYA VIKRAM
LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION VIII RUNNERS UP   In Lawn Tennis Competition organised by M.M Public School, Pitampura; Aditya Vikram of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, gave an impeccable performance and secured runners up trophy.


SNEHA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Sneha of VIII-E, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


NIA
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 2 SILVER   Our skating champ, Nia of VIII-C, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two silver medals in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


MUNSH CHOUDHRY
SKATING COMPETITION VIII 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER   Our skating champ, Munsh Choudhry of VIII-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a gold and a silver medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


HARJOT KAUR
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Our skating champ, Harjot Kaur of VII-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a silver and a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


ASHPREET
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Ashpreet of VII-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.


ABISHEK SAMUEL
SKATING COMPETITION VII 1 Bronze Medal   Our skating champ, Abishek Samuel of VII-K, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a bronze medal in the Zonal Level Skating Competition held at DAV School, Pitampura.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More