Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

PRARIT NIRWAN
FOOTBALL / FOOTBALL VI BRONZE / GOLD   PRARIT NIRWAN OF CLASS VI-K, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / BRONZE AT 7 A-SIDE U-12 OPEN NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • HANSHIKA GUPTA
    CHESS V GOLD   HANSHIKA GUPTA OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANANYA JAIN
    CHESS VII GOLD   ANANYA JAIN OF CLASS VII-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANJALI TYAGI
    SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / GOLD   ANJALI TYAGI OF CLASS III-L, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUKRITI SHARMA
    CHESS/ CHESS IV GOLD / GOLD   ANUKRITI SHARMA OF CLASS IV-B, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ADITYA AGGARWAL
    SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / BRONZE   ADITYA AGGARWAL OF CLASS III-M, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / BRONZE AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • ANUSHKA SHARMA
    CHESS VIII GOLD   ANUSHKA SHARMA OF CLASS VIII-D, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • LAKSHITA SARAN
    CHESS / CHESS V GOLD / SILVER   LAKSHITA SARAN OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER / DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • HARSHIT GUPTA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   HARSHIT GUPTA OF CLASS VIII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON RUNNERS UP TITLE / SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / SILVER (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • NAKUL SHARMA
    TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VI RUNNERS UP / 1 GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   NAKUL SHARMA OF CLASS VI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON RUNNERS UP TITLE/ GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) /SILVER (TEAM), IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    16-01-2019
    MRS. SUDHA GUPTA CONDUCTS A SEMINAR FOR TEACHERS

    Read More

    12-01-2019
    WISHING ALL THE LEADERS OF TOMORROW HAPPY YOUTH DAY

    Read More

    11-01-2019
    PRESIDIANS WELCOME THE NEW HARVEST SEASON WITH LOHRI CELEBRATION

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    January 2019
    Republic Day Celebration

    Read More

    Friendly Cricket Match

    Read More

    Citation Ceremony

    Read More