Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Ashutosh
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh
  • Ashutosh

  • Shreya Ambastha
    FOLK GROUP SONG CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX Ist POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in cricket under - 19 (boys).

  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha
  • Shreya Ambastha

  • Siddhi Jain
    FOLK GROUP SONG SINGING SOLO (LIGHT) IX Ist POSITION 3RD POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in singing (solo) catergory at District level. Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain
  • Siddhi Jain

  • Yashika Narang
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX Ist POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level

  • Yashika Narang
  • Yashika Narang

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
    FOLK GROUP SONG IX 2nd POSITION   Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal
  • Sukriti Aggarwal

  • Aman Kumar
    CRICKET UNDER-17 (BOYS) INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD IX PARTICIPATION International rank - 49   Participated in Cricket under-17 tournament at Distrcit Level Secured international rank of 49 in International English Olympiad.

  • Aman Kumar

  • Ishita Gupta
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) at Zonal Level.

  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta
  • Ishita Gupta

  • Ritambra Das
    TABLE TENNIS UNDER-21 (GIRLS) IX 2nd POSITION   Secured 2nd position in Table Tennis under-21 category at District level.

  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das
  • Ritambra Das

  • Divij Aggarwal
    SHOOTING UNDER-17 (GIRLS) IX Participation   Participated at National Shooting Range in under - 17 (Girls) category.

  • Divij Aggarwal
  • Divij Aggarwal
  • Divij Aggarwal

  • Manik Sharma
    TAEKWON-DO DELHI STATE IX 2nd POSITION   2nd position in Taekwondo Delhi state level.

  • Manik Sharma
  • Manik Sharma
  • Manik Sharma
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    20-09-2018
    INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    September 2018
    Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

    Read More

    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    October 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Students

    Read More