Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Anushs Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition X 1st position   Anushs Goswami of X C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Gurket Kaur
Inter School Yoga competition IV 1st position   Gurket Kaur of class IV A, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Bhavi Jain
Inter School Yoga competition VI 1st position   Bhavi Jain of class VI C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Kanishka Pawar
Inter School Yoga competition IV 1st position   Kanishka Pawar of class IV E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Harshika Karnil
Inter School Yoga competition II 1st position   Harshika Karnil of class II L, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Advika Singh
Inter School Yoga competition II 1st position   Advika Singh of class II J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


DISHANYA GUPTA
Inter School Yoga competition II 1st position   Harshika Karnil of class II L, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Lakshita Saran
Inter School Art competition IV 3rd position   Lakshita Saran of class IV D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Art competition.


Aarish
Inter School Art competition IV 3rd position   Aarish of class IV A, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Art competition.


Aarav Bhatnagar
Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre II 1st position   Aarav Bhatnagar of class II L, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position in Inter School Theatre at the Ad Venture Theatre.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More