Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Dev Dang
MATHEMATICS VII 5GOLD,I SILVER   Won 2nd Position in MATH-E-MAGICIAN Organized by DPS,Rajnagar

  • Dev Dang
  • Dev Dang
  • Dev Dang

  • Chirag Verma
    SKATING IX BRONZE   Won Bronze Medal in C.B.S.E. Cluster Skating Competition held in Delhi Public School at Zonal Level.

  • Chirag Verma
  • Chirag Verma
  • Chirag Verma

  • Azal Nasir
    CHESS IX BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public School , oganzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

  • Azal Nasir
  • Azal Nasir
  • Azal Nasir

  • Anshpreet Kaur
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) VIII 6th   6th Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Anshpreet Kaur
  • Anshpreet Kaur
  • Anshpreet Kaur

  • Aneisha Das
    ATHLETICS VIII GOLD   Won Gold Medal in Athletics at National Level organized by U.P State at Modinagar Meerut & Bronze Medal in Gymnastics (57th Delhi State Championship) organized by DGA at Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Aneisha Das
  • Aneisha Das
  • Aneisha Das

  • Ananya Jain
    CHESS VIII BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public School , oganzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

  • Ananya Jain
  • Ananya Jain
  • Ananya Jain

  • Alankriti Chandola
    TABLE TENNIS VII SILVER / BRONZE   Won Silver/Bronze in C.B.S.E. Table Tennis Cluster at Zonal Level held in Kaushaiya World School.

  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola
  • Alankriti Chandola

  • Agastya Sambhar
    THEATRE II 1st   2nd Position In Theatre organized by KHOJ 2017 held In Indirapuram Public School .

  • Agastya Sambhar
  • Agastya Sambhar
  • Agastya Sambhar

  • Aarohi Garg
    GYMNASTICS V BRONZE   Won Gold/Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Aarohi Garg
  • Aarohi Garg
  • Aarohi Garg

  • Arpit Singhal
    CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal
  • Arpit Singhal
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    04-12-2018
    INDIAN NAVY DAY:SALUTING THE INDOMITABLE STRENGTH OF INDIAN NAVY!

    Read More

    03-12-2018
    WORLD DISABILITY DAY: CELEBRATING THE SPIRIT OF THE SPECIAL ONES

    Read More

    28-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More