Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Vinayak Verma
CHESS VII SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

  • Vinayak Verma
  • Vinayak Verma
  • Vinayak Verma

  • Vedika Rawat
    ACADEMICS VI 3RD POSITION   Won 3rd Position in National Level Concours Romain Rolland Olympiad (17-18 ) Organized by SOF.

  • Vedika Rawat
  • Vedika Rawat
  • Vedika Rawat

  • Surabhi Anaspure
    MUSIC (SWARANJALI - INDIAN GROUP SONG COMPETITION) VIII 4th   4th Position In Music (Swaranjali -Indian Group Song Competition) Organized by CRESCENDO 2017 held in Cambridge School Indirapuram.

  • Surabhi Anaspure
  • Surabhi Anaspure
  • Surabhi Anaspure

  • Simran Kaur
    GYMNASTICS XI POWER LIFTING   Won Gold Medal in Power lifting at National & State Level at M.R.V School sec-13 Dwarka organzied by Delhi State.

  • Simran Kaur
  • Simran Kaur
  • Simran Kaur

  • Rishit Nagar
    COMPUTERS IX First Runner Up (In MSWord 13 category)   First Runner Up in MS World 13 category organized by Compudon-Season VII MOS Certification Exam at Certification Level -Presidium School and National Level -Jaipuria Institute of Management, Noida.

  • Rishit Nagar
  • Rishit Nagar
  • Rishit Nagar

  • Pritnil Bandyopadhaya
    THEATRE II 2ND   3rd Position In Theatre organized by KHOJ 2017 held In Indirapuram Public School.

  • Pritnil  Bandyopadhaya
  • Pritnil  Bandyopadhaya
  • Pritnil  Bandyopadhaya

  • Parth.R.Solanki
    GYMNASTICS X GOLD /4TH   Won Gold Medal in Power lifting at National & State Level at M.R.V School sec-13 Dwarka organzied by Delhi State.

  • Parth.R.Solanki
  • Parth.R.Solanki
  • Parth.R.Solanki

  • Parth Mudgal
    TABLE TENNIS IX BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals In Table Tennis held in Khaitan Public School by Table Tennis Inter School Sports Fest 2017.

  • Parth Mudgal
  • Parth Mudgal
  • Parth Mudgal

  • Lavnika Nanda
    GYMNASTICS IV BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals in Gymnastics held by 57th Delhi State Championship in Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium.

  • Lavnika Nanda
  • Lavnika Nanda
  • Lavnika Nanda

  • Digvijay Jena
    TABLE TENNIS X BRONZE   Won Bronze Medals In Table Tennis held in Khaitan Public School by Table Tennis Inter School Sports Fest 2017.

  • Digvijay Jena
  • Digvijay Jena
  • Digvijay Jena
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    04-12-2018
    INDIAN NAVY DAY:SALUTING THE INDOMITABLE STRENGTH OF INDIAN NAVY!

    Read More

    03-12-2018
    WORLD DISABILITY DAY: CELEBRATING THE SPIRIT OF THE SPECIAL ONES

    Read More

    28-11-2018
    PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2018
    World Disability Day

    Read More

    Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

    Read More

    Christmas Carnival

    Read More