Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

NAVYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Navya Gupta of Class III J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


CHITRALEKHA YADAV
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Chitralekha Yadav of Class III A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


DIA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Dia Gupta of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


VRINDA AGRAWAL
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Vrinda Aggarwal of Class III G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANNIKKA TEWARI
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Annika Tewari of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


RIYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Riya Gupta of Class IV J from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANUSHKA CHADHA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV Bronze Medal for Volting Horse, 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Anushka Chadha of Class IV C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze Medal in Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition and also won the runners up trophy for the team.


RISHITAA JAIN
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VI Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Rishita Jain of Class VI G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


SUHANI CHAUDHARY
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION V Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Suhani Chaudhary of Class V H from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


PRIYAL JAIN
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION VII Teasm Championship   Our budding gymnast, Priyal Jain of Class VII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the team championship at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

13-12-2017
PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

Read More

08-12-2017
YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

Read More

06-12-2017
YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2017
Maths Week

Read More

December 2017
Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

Read More

December 2017
PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

Read More