Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

NEHAL SINGLA
CBSE LIFESKILLS SUMMIT XI 1ST   In CBSE Lifeskills Summit, Nehal Singla of Grade XI-D, Presidium Ashok Vihar branch won the first prize in Poster making competition.


SALONI GOEL
PAINTING COMPETITION VII 1ST   SALONI GOEL of Grade- VII G, Presidium Ashok Vihar won First prize in Online Inter-school Painting competition, organized by World Space week 2014


ABHINAV RAJPUT
ZONAL INSTRUMENTAL COMPETITION IX 1ST   ABHINAV of Grade- IX G , Presidium Ashok Vihar, secured First position in Zonal Instrumental Competition (Guitar) and Second position in District Instrumental Competition (Guitar)


TIA JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Tia Jain of Grade VI-B, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANJANA AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION V GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanjana Aggarwal of Grade V-E, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


ISHIKA BALGOTRA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Ishika Balgotra of Grade II-G, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANSKRITI AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VIII GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanskriti Aggarwal of Grade VIII-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


SAANCHI LAMBA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Saanchi Lamba of Grade VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


GAURI JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Gauri Jain of Grade II-L, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


NIRJARA AGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION III GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Nirjara Agarwal of Grade III-K, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-11-2017
SPECIAL CHILDREN VISIT PRESIDIANS TO EXPRESS GRATITUDE

Read More

23-11-2017
THE PRESIDIUM FAMILY PROUDLY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More