Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

NIEL KAUSHAL
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


ARYAN DALAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Aryan Dalal of Class VII F from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at the District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


VASU AGARWAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket,Vasu Agarwal of Class VII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


ASHUTOSH ANAND
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VIII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Ashutosh Anand of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


HANUU SARAF
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VIII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Hanuu Saraf of Class VIII B from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


AARADHYA KHODARIA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII GOLD MEDAL   Our flying skater, Aaradhya Khodaria of Class XII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


SHUBHAM SAHNI
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Shubham Sahni of Class XII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Silver and Bronze Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


AKSHAY DUGGAR
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII 1 BRONZE   Akshay Duggar of Class XII B from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Bronze Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


SHEKHAR MEHTA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII 1 GOLD   Our flying skater, Shekhar Mehta of Class XII B from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


BHAVYA JANGRA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII 2 SILVER   Our flying skater, Bhavya Jangra of Class XII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won two Silver Medals at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

13-12-2017
PRESIDIUM RAISING A GENERATION OF AVID READERS

Read More

08-12-2017
YOUNG FOOTBALLERS OF PRESIDIUM ALL SET TO REPRESENT NORTH ZONE

Read More

06-12-2017
YOUNG PRESIDIANS EXHIBIT THEIR BRILLIANT VOCABULARY AT SPELLATHON

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2017
Maths Week

Read More

December 2017
Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

Read More

December 2017
PTM 3 (Dec-Jan)

Read More