Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

TANISH NAHATA
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VIII GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Tanish Nahata, of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


HARDIK DETWANI
ZONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT VI GOLD MEDAL   Our little champ, Hardik Detwani of Class VI L from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament and claimed the championship title.


KARTIKEY SETH
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION - BOYS U 17 VII 1 SILVER   Our budding gymnast, Kartikey Seth of Class VII I from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Silver Medal for Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition-Under 17 (Boys).


NAVYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Navya Gupta of Class III J, Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


CHITRALEKHA YADAV
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Chitralekha Yadav of Class III A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


DIA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Dia Gupta of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


VRINDA AGRAWAL
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Vrinda Aggarwal of Class III G from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANNIKKA TEWARI
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION III 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Annika Tewari of Class III E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


RIYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Riya Gupta of Class IV J from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won the runners up trophy for the team at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition.


ANUSHKA CHADHA
GYMNASTICS ZONAL COMPTITION IV Bronze Medal for Volting Horse, 2nd Position   Our budding gymnast, Anushka Chadha of Class IV C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze Medal in Vaulting Horse at the Gymnastics Zonal Competition and also won the runners up trophy for the team.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More