Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Arjun Mahajan
International Taekwondo Federation III 2   Second position in State Level Taekwondo Competition conducted by International Taekwondo Federation at Tyagraj Stadium in 2016 – 2017.

  • International Taekwondo Federation
  • International Taekwondo Federation
  • International Taekwondo Federation

  • Jashneet Singh Bakshi
    International Taekwondo Federation III 2   Second position in State Level Taekwondo Competition conducted by International Taekwondo Federation at Tyagraj Stadium 2016 - 2017.

  • International Taekwondo Federation
  • International Taekwondo Federation
  • International Taekwondo Federation
  • International Taekwondo Federation

  • AADISHREE SINGH
    One Act Show (Zonal Level) VI Consolation Prize   Won Consolation Prize in One Act Show (Zonal Level) conducted by DOE

  • AADISHREE SINGH
  • AADISHREE SINGH
  • AADISHREE SINGH

  • VARGHESE MATHEW CHERIAN
    ACADEMICS III NATIONAL ACHIEVER   VARGHESE MATHEW CHERIAN OF CLASS III-M FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , IS A NATIONAL ACHIEVER IN UNIFIED INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2016.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • Divit Garg
    10th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad V Qualified 2nd level   Divit Garg of V-B from Presidium, won Gold medal + Participation Certificate and Qualified 2nd level of 10th SOF International Mathematics Olympiadm, conducted by the Science Olympiad Foundation.

  • Presidium School

  • TANVI BAWEJA
    INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP VI Won Team championship in Inter school chess championship   Tanvi Baweja won team championship in Inter school chess championship.

  • Presidium School

  • DRISHTI GARG
    INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP V Won Team championship in Inter school chess championship   Drishti Garg won team championship in Interschool chess championship.

  • Presidium School

  • SHIVALI
    INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP V Won Team championship in Interschool chess championship   Shivali won team championship in Interschool chess championship.

  • Presidium School

  • MOHD. ARMAN
    INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP V Won Team championship in Inter school chess championship   Mohd. Arman won team championship in Interschool chess championship.

  • Presidium School

  • DAKSH
    OPEN NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP III SILVER IN OPEN NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP   Daksh of Grade III-E from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a silver medal in Open National Roller Skating Competition, conducted by B.S.M.G

  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    CHAIRPERSON

    THE CHAIRPERSON
    OF PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    20-09-2018
    INTERNATIONAL PEACE DAY:CELEBRATING PEACE & HARMONY

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    CELEBRATING INDIA AS THE WORLD’S LARGEST & STRONGEST DEMOCRACY!

    Read More

    15-09-2018
    WORLD OZONE DAY: KEEP OZONE FROM BECOMING A NO ZONE!

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    September 2018
    Teachers Day Celebration - All Branches

    Read More

    Domestic Excursions

    Read More

    October 2018
    Chairperson Honours' - Students

    Read More