Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SAINA KALRA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS VIII SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Saina Kalra of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ROOPAL DAHIYA
MODEL UNITED NATIONS X SPECIAL MENTION IN SPS MUN SECURITY COUNCIL   Our brilliant-minded, Roopal Dahiya of Class X A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, received Special Mention in SPS MUN Security Council.


ANIRUDH GUPTA
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


NIEL KAUSHAL
ASTEROIDS SEARCH CAMPAIGN VIII OBSERVED NEO OBJECTS   Our young scientist, Anirudh Gupta of Class VIII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, observed Neo Objects in Asteroids Search Campaign.


ARYAN DALAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Aryan Dalal of Class VII F from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at the District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


VASU AGARWAL
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket,Vasu Agarwal of Class VII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


ASHUTOSH ANAND
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VIII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Ashutosh Anand of Class VIII C from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


HANUU SARAF
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETION - SUB JUNIOR VIII SELECTION IN DISTRICT CRICKET TEAM   Our champ de cricket, Hanuu Saraf of Class VIII B from Presidium Ashok Vihar, selected for District Cricket Team at District Cricket Competition-Sub Junior.


AARADHYA KHODARIA
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII GOLD MEDAL   Our flying skater, Aaradhya Khodaria of Class XII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Gold Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.


SHUBHAM SAHNI
ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP -2014 XII 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE   Shubham Sahni of Class XII A from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Silver and Bronze Medal at the Zonal Roller Skating Championship-2014.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-10-2017
DIWALI GALA SPREADS THE RAYS OF BRIGHTNESS & BLISS AT PRESIDIUM

Read More

17-10-2017
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE DIWALI WITH HON’BLE CHIEF MINISTER OF DELHI

Read More

16-10-2017
PRESIDIANS OBSERVE MENTAL HEALTH DAY UNDER SUDHA MAM'S TUTELAGE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2017
Annual Sports Day

Read More

October 2017
Chairperson Honours

Read More

October 2017
Language Festival-German, Spanish, French, Sanskrit

Read More