Presidium Logo
HomeAchievement / Co-curricular
co-curricular
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Sahaj Taneja
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Sahaj Taneja of VII-C from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Sarthak
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Sarthak of VI-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Kartikey
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Kartikey of VI-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Raza
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Raza of VI-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Aarya
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Aarya of VI-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Aarish Quddeshi
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VI 1ST Position   Our champ, Aarish Quddeshi of VI-E from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Rishab Kumar
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Rishab Kumar of VII-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Tanmay
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1st Position   Our champ, Tanmay of VII-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Yatish Piplani
Abacus National Championship (North Zone) III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Yatish Piplani of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold medal in National Abacus Championship (North Zone) 2015.


Advik Arnav
Abacus National Championship III 1 Silver Medal   Our champ, Advik Arnav of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Silver medal in Abacus National Championship 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

18-07-2019
NELSON MANDELA DAY: THE YOUNG LEADERS LEAD THE CHANGE!

Read More

16-07-2019
BOWING TO THE TORCHBEARERS OF OUR LIVES ON GURU PURNIMA

Read More

15-07-2019
CELEBRATING THE POWER OF YOUTH ON WORLD YOUTH SKILLS DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2019
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

Chairperson Honours

Read More

August 2019
Investiture Ceremony

Read More