Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Co-curricular
co-curricular
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Mihika Sharma
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Mihika Sharma, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Anshikaa Arora
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Anshikaa Arora, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Akshara Kaul
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Akshara Kaul, of class Prep J, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Keshi Gulati
Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition Prep 1st position   Keshi Gulati, of class Prep D, from Presidium Indirapuram, won the team championship and secured 1st position at the Inter School Folklore Ethnic Tribal Dance Competition.


Surbhi
Collage Making IX 3 Position   Our champ, Surbhi of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 3rd position in Zonal Level Collage Making Competition.


Ananya
Collage Making IX 3 Position   Our champ, Ananya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 3rd position in Zonal Level Collage Making Competition.


Ishika
Collage Making IX 3 Position   Our champ, Ishika of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged 3rd position in Zonal Level Collage Making Competition.


Kanak Raj Vohra
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 IV 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Kanak Raj Vohra of IV-D from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.


Adesh Gilbert
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VIII 1ST Position   Our champ, Adesh Gilbert of VIII from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.


Mayank Gahlot
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VIII 1ST Position   Our champ, Mayank Gahlot of VIII from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-07-2018
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS: RECOGNIZING SCHOLARS OF SESSION 2018

Read More

21-07-2018
INVESTITURE CEREMONY: NEW ROLES, BIGGER RESPONSIBILITIES!

Read More

21-07-2018
NELSON MANDELA DAY: PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO ACT, LEAD & INSPIRE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More