Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Co-curricular
co-curricular
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SUHANI JAIN
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Bronze Medal   Suhani Jain of class II D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze Medal, awarded Rank 3rd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


SHAUNAK ROY
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Silver medal   Shaunak Roy of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver Medal, awarded Rank 2nd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


AGASTYA ROHERA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Agastya Rohera of class II A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal, awarded Rank 1st at the International & State evel, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


Aryan Sarmal
Solo Classical Singing IV Solo Performance   Aryan Sarmal of class IV A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a solo performance at the State level Solo Classical Singing competition organised by All India Radio MW 819 KHTZ Inderprastha Channel.


SHIVASYA Sharma
"Monument Monolouge (Fancy Dress Competition)" Prep 2nd Position   Shivasya Sharma of class Prep H, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Inter school Monument Monologue (Fancy Dress Competition).


Shorya Pundir
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Shorya Pundir of class III P, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Alice Saini
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Alice Saini of class III E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Akshita Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition VIII 2nd position   Akshita Goswami of class VIII E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Yashashwi Agarwal
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Yashashwi Agarwal of class III G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Kavyanjali
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Kavyanjali of class III C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-07-2018
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS: RECOGNIZING SCHOLARS OF SESSION 2018

Read More

21-07-2018
INVESTITURE CEREMONY: NEW ROLES, BIGGER RESPONSIBILITIES!

Read More

21-07-2018
NELSON MANDELA DAY: PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO ACT, LEAD & INSPIRE!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More