Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Co-curricular
co-curricular
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

AGASTYA ROHERA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Agastya Rohera of class II A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal, awarded Rank 1st at the International & State evel, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.


Aryan Sarmal
Solo Classical Singing IV Solo Performance   Aryan Sarmal of class IV A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a solo performance at the State level Solo Classical Singing competition organised by All India Radio MW 819 KHTZ Inderprastha Channel.


SHIVASYA Sharma
"Monument Monolouge (Fancy Dress Competition)" Prep 2nd Position   Shivasya Sharma of class Prep H, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won 2nd position in Inter school Monument Monologue (Fancy Dress Competition).


Shorya Pundir
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Shorya Pundir of class III P, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Alice Saini
Inter School Yoga competition III 3rd position   Alice Saini of class III E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 3rd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Akshita Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition VIII 2nd position   Akshita Goswami of class VIII E, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Yashashwi Agarwal
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Yashashwi Agarwal of class III G, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Kavyanjali
Inter School Yoga competition III 2nd position   Kavyanjali of class III C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won 2nd position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Anushs Goswami
Inter School Yoga competition X 1st position   Anushs Goswami of X C, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.


Gurket Kaur
Inter School Yoga competition IV 1st position   Gurket Kaur of class IV A, from Presidium Indirapuram, won Ist position at Inter School Yoga competition held at 10th Swabhiman Sports Festival By Swabhiman Sports Board, Delhi.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More