Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

HomeAchievement / Co-curricular
co-curricular
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

SALONI GOEL
PAINTING COMPETITION VII 1ST   SALONI GOEL of Grade- VII G, Presidium Ashok Vihar won First prize in Online Inter-school Painting competition, organized by World Space week 2014


TIA JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Tia Jain of Grade VI-B, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANJANA AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION V GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanjana Aggarwal of Grade V-E, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


ISHIKA BALGOTRA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Ishika Balgotra of Grade II-G, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Greeting card making competition.


SANSKRITI AGGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VIII GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Sanskriti Aggarwal of Grade VIII-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


SAANCHI LAMBA
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION VI GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Saanchi Lamba of Grade VI-C, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


GAURI JAIN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION II GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Gauri Jain of Grade II-L, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


NIRJARA AGARWAL
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION III GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Nirjara Agarwal of Grade III-K, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


JASLEEN
12TH INTERNATIONAL CHILD ART EXHIBITION I GOLD MEDAL   In 12th International Child Art Exhibition, Jasleen of Grade I-A, Presidium Indirapuram branch won a Gold medal in Painting competition.


BHAVYA SINHA
OPEN DANCE COMPETITION 1ST   In the Open Dance Competition by Amrapali Gealin; Bhavya Sinha of Grade IV, Presidium Dwarka-22 branch won the first position. She also secured the third position in Mr and Ms Delhi Open Dance Competition, held at Shankar Lal Auditorium, Delhi University.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-11-2017
SPECIAL CHILDREN VISIT PRESIDIANS TO EXPRESS GRATITUDE

Read More

23-11-2017
THE PRESIDIUM FAMILY PROUDLY SAYS NO TO VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More