Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Sanyam Singh
National ABACUS Competition IV 2 Gold medals   Sanyam Singh, of class IV-H, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won 2 Gold medals at the National ABACUS Competition.

Eshan Goel
BACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records IV Ist runner up position   Eshan Goel of class IV-G, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist runner up position at the ABACUS competition conducted by the Limca Book of Records.

Saima
National Skating championship. I Ist position   Saima of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Skating championship.

Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.

Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.

Shreshtha Singh
Table tennis Open National Ranking Tournament IV 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Shreshtha Singh of IV B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won bronze medal in T.T Open National Ranking Championship 2015.

Srishti Singh
Table tennis Open National Ranking Tournament IV 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Srishti Singh of IV-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won bronze medal in T.T. Open National Ranking Championship 2015.

Shristi dhara
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 IV 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Shristi dhara of IV-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.

Aman Bhati
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Aman Bhati of VII-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.

Yatish Piplani
Abacus National Championship (North Zone) III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Yatish Piplani of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold medal in National Abacus Championship (North Zone) 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD YOGA DAY: LET'S TRAIL THE LIGHT OF SELF-AWARENESS

Read More

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD MUSIC DAY: TIME TO LISTEN TO THE RHYTHM OF THE HEART

Read More

21-06-2018
PRESIDIUM BAGS 5 MEDALS AT INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More