Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

NAKUL SHARMA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VI RUNNERS UP / 1 GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   NAKUL SHARMA OF CLASS VI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON RUNNERS UP TITLE/ GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) /SILVER (TEAM), IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

DIGVIJAY JENA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   DIGVIJAY JENA OF CLASS VIII-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER /RUNNER UP TITLE IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

ABHIVEER NANDA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS V RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL),1 GOLD(DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM),1 BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL)   ABHIVEER NANDA OF CLASS V-I FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) / SILVER (TEAM) , BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL) IN TALE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

AZAL NASIR
CHESS VIII GOLD   AZAL NASIR OF CLASS VIII-B , FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD MEDAL IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

RUSHABH RAI
Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad. V Trophy + Certificate Rank -2   Rushabh Rai of Grade 5 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Silver Medal in Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad.

SHITIKA RAJ
District Ranking Chess Championship at D.D.P.S Govindpuram.
Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaz
V Trophy + Certificate for both competitions   Shitika Raj of Grade 5 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Bronze Medal in District Ranking Chess Championship at D.D.P.S Govindpuram. She also won Gold Medal in Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad.

VAIKUNTH MALIK
District Athletics Championship at D.P.S.G Ghaziabad.
Chess Competition at G.D Goenka Ghaziab
VI Silver Medal + Merit Certificate Rank-2, Bronze Medal +Merit Certificate Rank -3   Vaikunth Malik of Grade 6 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Silver Medal and Bronze Medal in District Athletics Championship at D.P.S.G Ghaziabad. He also won Gold Medal in Chess Competition at G.D Goenka Ghaziabad .

NITISH BHATI
CRICKET XI MAN OF THE MATCH   NITISH BHATI OF GRADE XI A FROM PRESIDIUM FARIDABAD WAS AWARDED MAN OF THE MATCH IN SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

ARJUN SINGH
CRICKET XII MAN OF THE SERIES   ARJUN SINGH OF GRADE XII A FROM PRESIDIUM FARIDABAD WAS AWARDED MAN OF THE SERIES IN SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

SHREYA ROY
CHESS VIII BRONZE MEDAL   SHREYA ROY OF GRADE VIII B FROM PRESIDIUM FARIDABAD WON BRONZE MEDAL IN DISTRICT INTER SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP CONDUCTED BY CHESS ASSOCIATION, FARIDABAD.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD YOGA DAY: LET'S TRAIL THE LIGHT OF SELF-AWARENESS

Read More

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD MUSIC DAY: TIME TO LISTEN TO THE RHYTHM OF THE HEART

Read More

21-06-2018
PRESIDIUM BAGS 5 MEDALS AT INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More