Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

SARTHAK BHARGAVA
INTER ZONAL CRICKET COMPETITION VIII PARTICIPATION   Sarthak Bhargava of Grade VIII-G, Presidium Ashok Vihar, participated in Inter Zonal Cricket Competition, conducted by D.O.E.

MIRA MANCHANDA
OPEN STATE LAWN TENNIS COMPETITION X GOLD MEDAL   Mira Manchanda of Grade X-H, Presidium Ashok Vihar won Gold Medal in Lawn Tennis Open State Competition, conducted by R.S.C.

CHHAYA JAIN
INTER ZONAL GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP VII SILVER MEDAL IN INTER ZONAL   Chhaya Jain of Grade VII-D, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Silver Medal in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Championship conducted by D.O.E.

Aarav Arora
Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016 II 1 Silver 1 Bronze   Aarav Arora of Grade II E , from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver and a Bronze Medal in the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016

Raghav Sharma
The Heritage School Inter School Table Tennis Tournament,
28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition Thyagraj StadiumNew Delhi
VI Bronze Medal,
Gold Medal
  Raghav Sharma of 6 D from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at The Heritage School Table Tennis Tournament. He has also won a Gold medal at State Taekwondo Delhi State Taekwon-do Championship. Raghav, a future of endless possibilities awaits you as your achievement have spoken volumes about your hard work.

Bhavit Bajaj
CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition
Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016
II 2 Silver Medal Best Skater Trophy
1 Silver 2 Bronze
  Bhavit Bajaj of Grade II E, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won 2 Silver medals and Best Skater Trophy at the CBSE Zonals in the CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition; and he also won a Silver and 2 Bronze medals at the Splash Bosco Inter School Aquatic Championship 2016.

Kashish Garg
South West District TT Tournament IX Gold Medal   Kashish Garg has achieved a Gold medal in South West District Table Tennis Tournament conducted by DSTTA .Congratulations Kashish for your marvelous victory !

Garima Kundu
East District TT Tournament X Bronze medal   Outstanding achiever Garima Kundu participated in the East District Table Tennis Tournament conducted by DSTTA and bagged a bronze medal. She performed magnificently and her adherence is praiseworthy.

Parth Gholya
CBSE Swimmming Championship 2016-17 X Bronze medal   Parth Gholya is a passionate swimmer as he demonstrated extraordinary skills by winning a bronze medal in CBSE swimming Championship 2016-17 . Parth, your accomplishment is incredible.

Rishit Garg
Karate II Gold Medal +Particiaption certificate+Best player   Rishit Garg of Grade II-C won gold medal in karate at 3rd Indo Nepal Karate Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More