Presidium Logo
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Aanya lamba
30th Sushil Kumar Memourial Haryana State Skating Championship Prep Silver Medal   Aanya lamba of Prep E from Presidium Gurgaon has won Silver Medal at 30th Sushil Kumar Memourial Haryana State Skating Championship.

Sarthak Kaul
28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition Thyagraj Stadium New Delhi V Bronze Medal   Sarthak Kaul of 5 E from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at the 28th ITF Delhi State Taekwando Competition.well done Sarthak!

Haneela Kuchimanchi
1st Skating Carnival -2016-17 III Gold Medal   Haneela Kuchimanchi of grade 3G from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Gold Medal at 1st Skating Carnival 2016 -17. We are proud of her exceptional achievement.

Anisha Yadav
The Heritage School-Inter school Table Tennis Tournament, 1st Skating Carnival -2016 Viveka Nand Public School.Gurgaon, 5th Shri Roller Skating Championship Shri Ram school Aravali Gurgaon ,1st Skating Carnival -2016 Viveka Nand Public School.Gurgaon ,9 VI Gold Medal ,Gold Medal, Gold Medal, Bronze Medal, 2-Gold,1-Bronze   All-rounder Anisha Yadav of Grade 6 from Presidium Gurgaon has won Gold Medals at The Heritage School Table Tennis Tournament, 1st Skating Carnival -2016 ,5th Shri Roller Skating Championship and a Bronze Medal at the 1st Inter School Skating Competition.She has also won two gold and one bronze medals at the 9th District Roller Skating Championship 2016. We are proud of your glorious achievements.

Aarju Rai
Delhi State Yoga Sport Championship -2016-17 III Bronze Medal   Cheerful and active Aarju Rai of 3 C from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Bronze Medal at the Delhi State Yoga Sport Championship -2016-17.All the best for future.

Aniket Ram Tripathi
28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016,
Fifa Soccer championship
II Silver Medal,
Gold Medal
  Aniket Ram Tripathi of 2 F from Presidium Gurgaon has won a Silver Medal at the 28th Delhi State ITF Taekwon-Do Championship 2016 and a gold medal at Fifa Soccer championship.His passion and inclination has paved way to success for him.All the best Ankit!

KUSHAGRA SHARMA
CHESS / CHESS VI BRONZE / SILVER   KUSHAGRA SHARMA OF CLASS VI-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE/SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

ISHIKA GARG
ATHLETICS XI SILVER   ISHIKA GARG OF CLASS XI-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER IN ATHLETICS AT INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION.

SRISTHI LILHARE
TABLE TENNIS VI 1 GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 GOLD (TEAM)   SRISTHI LILHARE OF CLASS VI-G FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD (DOUBLES) / GOLD (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT INTER SCHOOL SPORTS FEST-2016.

AGRIMA SHARMA
CHESS VII GOLD   AGRIMA SHARMA OF CLASS VII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT DISTRICT RANKING CHESS TOURNAMENT.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

12-10-2018
GIRL CHILD DAY: PRESIDIANS SPREAD THE MESSAGE OF GENDER EQUALITY

Read More

10-10-2018
WORLD MENTAL HEALTH DAY: GOOD HEALTH BEGINS WITH THE MIND!

Read More

09-10-2018
SALUTING THE CUSTODIANS OF THE SKY ON INDIAN AIR FORCE DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2018
Inter School Competition

Read More

November 2018
Read More VIP Diwali Visit

Inter School Competition

Read More