Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Kanak Raj Vohra
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017 VI 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State.

Aadya Harit
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 II 1 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Shreya Sharma
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 Prep 2 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Soham Gupta
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Gold Topper   Gold Topper in National Abacus Competition

Ritvik Sharma
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Champion   Won the Champion's Trophy in National Abacus Competition.

Samridhi Samandar
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 VIII 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship

Aman Bhati
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Gold and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Gold medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

Fahaam Saifi
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Taekwondo Competition 2017 X 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Zonal Taekwondo Competition.

Krishna Giri
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017, Folk Dance (Boys) V 1 Silver, 1 Bronze, 2nd Position   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship, Secured 2nd position in folk dance competition at zonal level

Aaditya Sharma
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Arm Wrestling Competition 2017 IX 2 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Taekwondo Championship at District Level, Won a Bronze medal in Arm Wrestling Competition at Zonal Level.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

11-01-2018
CHESS MAESTRO AARSHIYA GRABS 3RD POSITION AT THE CHESS TOURNAMENT

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More