Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

ANAND KHANNA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19, FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 XI 2nd POSITION NORTH ZONE, 2nd POSITION   2nd Position in Zonal Football Championship Boys Under-19 at GBSSS, No-1 Keshavpuram , Delhi. 2nd Position in North Zone Inter School (Stairs Football League) Boys Under-17 at Govt. Girls & Boys Sr. Sec. School Rani Bagh, Delhi.

NIKUNJ GUPTA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19, FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 XI 2nd POSITION NORTH ZONE, 2nd POSITION   2nd Position in Zonal Football Championship Boys Under-19 at GBSSS, No-1 Keshavpuram , Delhi. 2nd Position in North Zone Inter School (Stairs Football League) Boys Under-17 at Govt. Girls & Boys Sr. Sec. School Rani Bagh, Delhi.

DHEEMANT DETWANI
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19, FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 XII 2nd POSITION. NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2nd Position in Zonal Football Championship Boys Under-19 at GBSSS, No-1 Keshavpuram , Delhi. 2nd Position in North Zone Inter School (Stairs Football League) Boys Under-17 at Govt. Girls & Boys Sr. Sec. School Rani Bagh, Delhi.

DHRITI
SWIMMING GIRLS U-14 4 x 100 MTR RELLAY VII THIRD POSITION IN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   3RD POSITION IN ZONAL SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

GAURIKA SINGH
SWIMMING BOYS U-14 4 x 100 MTR RELLAY VII THIRD POSITION IN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   3RD POSITION IN ZONAL SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

UNNATI
SWIMMING GIRLS U-14 4 x 100 MTR RELLAY VIII THIRD POSITION IN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   3RD POSITION IN ZONAL SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

LEVANA GUPTA
SWIMMING GIRLS U-14 4 x 100 MTR RELLAY VIII THIRD POSITION IN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   3RD POSITION IN ZONAL SWIMMING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS UNDER-14 AT BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

TARINI WAHI
GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-14 IX 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IIND, 2. IIIRD ON TABLE VOULT   2nd Position Team Championship and 3rd Position Table Vault in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar. 2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 14 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

MIHIKA SHARMA
GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-17 VII 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IST, 2. IST ON FLOOR EXERCISE, 3. IIND IN ALLROUND BEST GYMNAST, 4.IIIRD ON TAB   Girls Under - 17 Zonal Gymnastics Championship at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar. 1st Position Team Championship 1st Position on Floor Exercise 2nd Position in All-round Best Gymnast 3rd Position on Table Vault 2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 19 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

SHREYA GUPTA
GYMNASTICS GIRLS U-17 VI 1. TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IST, 2. IIND ON TABLE VOULT, 3. IIIRD IN ALLROUND BEST GYMNAST, 4.IIIRD ON FLOO   Girls Under - 17 Zonal Gymnastics Championship at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar: •1st Position Team Championship •1st Position on Floor Exercise •2nd Position in All-round Best Gymnast •3rd Position on Table Vault 2nd Position in Team Championship in Zonal Gymnastics Championship Girls Under - 19 at M.A.P.S. Ashok Vihar.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

14-08-2018
PRESIDIANS DISCOVER HUMANITY WITH THE SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More