Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Kanav Chugh
AG Sports Delhi State TT Ranking Tournament III Gold Trophy   Kananv Chugh of Grade III A, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold Trophy in Open State Ranking Table Tennis, at AG Sports Delhi State TT Ranking Tournament.

Pari Gulati
CBSE National Skating Championship 2016, CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition, 43rd Delhi State Rol VII 1 Silver Medal, 2 Gold Medal, 3 Silver Medal   Pari Gulati of Grade VII C, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver at the CBSE National Skating Championship 2016. She also won 2 Gold medals at CBSE Central Zone Skating Competition and 3 Silvers at 43rd Delhi State Roller Sports Championship 2016.

Krisha Gulati
CBSE National Skating Championship 2016, 43rd Delhi State Roller Sports Championship 2016, CBSE Cent II 1 Gold Medal, 3 Gold Medal, 2 Gold Medal Best Skater Trophy   Krisha Gulati of Grade II B, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold in CBSE National Skating Championship 2016. She also won 3 Gold medals at State level at the 43rd Delhi State Roller Sports Championship 2016 and 2 Gold medals and a Best Skater Trophy at the CBSE Central Zone Skating Skating Competition 2016.

Sunpreet Kaur
1. French Olympiad
2. South West District TT Tournament
VIII 1. Gold at state Level in French Olympiad (French Word power)
2. 1 Bronze Medal
  Sunpreet Kaur of Grade VIII A, from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold at State Level in French Olympiad (French Word power) and a Bronze Medal at the South West District Table Tennis Tournament, conducted by the South West District Table Tennis Tournament.

ESHIKA PILLAI
EMINENT CHESS IV 7TH & BEST GIRL TROPHY   Eshika Pillai of Class IV, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 7th position and Best Girl trophy in the Eminent Chess Competition, 2016.

GUNJAN
INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION V 1ST POSITION   Gunjan of Class V, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 1st position in the Inter School Taekwondo Competition, 2016.

NAITIK YADAV
INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION IV 2ND POSITION   Naitik Yadav of Class IV, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 2nd position in the Inter School Taekwondo Competition, 2016.

MOHIT JAIN
INTER SCHOOL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION III 2ND POSITION   Mohit Jain of Class III, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 2nd position in the Inter School Taekwondo Competition, 2016.

VARUN
43RD DELHI STATE OPEN ROLLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP-2016 VIII 3RD POSITION   Varun Sehrawat of Class IV, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 3rd Position in the 43rd Delhi State Open Roller Sports Championship-2016.

ARYAV VASHIST
43RD DELHI STATE OPEN ROLLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP-2016 IV 2ND POSITION   Aryav Vashist of Class IV, from Presidium Dwarka 22, has won 2nd Position in the 43rd Delhi State Open Roller Sports Championship-2016.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More