Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

LAKSHITA SARAN
CHESS / CHESS V GOLD / SILVER   LAKSHITA SARAN OF CLASS V-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER / DISTRICT.

HARSHIT GUPTA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   HARSHIT GUPTA OF CLASS VIII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON RUNNERS UP TITLE / SILVER (INDIVIDUAL) / SILVER (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

NAKUL SHARMA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VI RUNNERS UP / 1 GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), 1GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   NAKUL SHARMA OF CLASS VI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON RUNNERS UP TITLE/ GOLD (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) /SILVER (TEAM), IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

DIGVIJAY JENA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS VIII RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (TEAM)   DIGVIJAY JENA OF CLASS VIII-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER /RUNNER UP TITLE IN TABLE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE CBSE CLUSTER.

ABHIVEER NANDA
TABLE TENNIS / TABLE TENNIS V RUNNERS UP / 1 SILVER (INDIVIDUAL),1 GOLD(DOUBLES) / 1 SILVER (TEAM),1 BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL)   ABHIVEER NANDA OF CLASS V-I FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER (INDIVIDUAL), GOLD (DOUBLES) / SILVER (TEAM) , BRONZE (INDIVIDUAL) IN TALE TENNIS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

AZAL NASIR
CHESS VIII GOLD   AZAL NASIR OF CLASS VIII-B , FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD MEDAL IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER.

RUSHABH RAI
Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad. V Trophy + Certificate Rank -2   Rushabh Rai of Grade 5 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Silver Medal in Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad.

SHITIKA RAJ
District Ranking Chess Championship at D.D.P.S Govindpuram.
Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaz
V Trophy + Certificate for both competitions   Shitika Raj of Grade 5 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Bronze Medal in District Ranking Chess Championship at D.D.P.S Govindpuram. She also won Gold Medal in Chess Competition at GD Goenka Ghaziabad.

VAIKUNTH MALIK
District Athletics Championship at D.P.S.G Ghaziabad.
Chess Competition at G.D Goenka Ghaziab
VI Silver Medal + Merit Certificate Rank-2, Bronze Medal +Merit Certificate Rank -3   Vaikunth Malik of Grade 6 A from Presidium Raj Nagar won Silver Medal and Bronze Medal in District Athletics Championship at D.P.S.G Ghaziabad. He also won Gold Medal in Chess Competition at G.D Goenka Ghaziabad .

NITISH BHATI
CRICKET XI MAN OF THE MATCH   NITISH BHATI OF GRADE XI A FROM PRESIDIUM FARIDABAD WAS AWARDED MAN OF THE MATCH IN SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

17-11-2017
PRESIDIANS DONATE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF SPECIAL CHILDREN

Read More

16-11-2017
CONGRATULATIONS ISHITA FOR SILVER IN DESTRICT TABLE TENNIS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More