Presidium Logo
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Chaitanya singh dhiman
International Karate Championship III 1 Silver medal   1 Silver medal in state level 4th All India International Karate Championship at New Delhi

ASHJOT KAUR
INTER SCHOOL VII 1 GOLD   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

ISHITA GUPTA
FOLK GROUP SONG X 1ST POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   1ST POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) GIRLS UNDER-14 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI .

ANANYA MANCHANDA
LAWN TENNIS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AITA LAWN TENNIS SCHOOL NATIONAL ZONAL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP VIII GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL PARTICIPATION SECOND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Gold Medal in Lawn Tennis Open State Championship Under - 16 at Rohini Sports Complex, New Delhi. Silver medal in AITA Lawn Tennis Under - 14 at Vansports Club Under The Aegis Of Haryana Tennis Association. Participation certificate on Lawn Tennis School National Girls U-16 at Mysore Stadium, Karnataka. 2ND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL LAWN TENNIS GIRLS UNDER - 17 AT M.M PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

AARIT AGGARWAL
INTER SCHOOL Prep 1BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

JATIN BABBAR
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 IX NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI.

GAGANDEEP SINGH
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 X NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI

YASH BHALLA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XI 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM , DELHI.

RAKKSHIT SINGHAAL
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

Ananya Mittal
Oympiad II International Rank 1, State Rank 1, Oympiad Rank 4, International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5   International Rank 1, State Rank 1 and Gold Medal in IOM. Olympiad Rank 4 and Gold Medal in IOEL. International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NSO.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

14-12-2018
INCULCATING THE 'ATTITUDE OF GRATITUDE' WITH A SPECIAL ACTIVITY

Read More

14-12-2018
GOOD LUCK PRESIDIANS FOR THE REMARKABLE JOURNEY THAT AWAITS AHEAD

Read More

14-12-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE FORMER PRESIDENT'S BIRTHDAY AT HIS RESIDENCE

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More

January 2019
Republic Day Celebration

Read More