Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

PAVNI TALWAR
TAEKWON-DO III 3rd POSITION   PAVNI TALWAR OF CLASS III-G FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , SECURED 3RD POSITION AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

KRITIKA NEGI
GYMNASTICS VII BRONZE / BRONZE   KRITIKA NEGI OF CLASS VII-C, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE IN GYMNASTICS AT CBSE NATIONAL GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP / 56 DELHI STATE GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP.

RANA VIDHIRAJ SINHA
TAEKWON-DO III 2nd POSITION   RANA VIDHIRAJ SINHA OF CLASS III-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , SECURED 2ND POSITION AT 28TH DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

PARINITA VERMA
GYMNASTICS V SILVER   PARINITA VERMA OF CLASS V-B, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER medal AT 56 DELHI STATE GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP.

MEHAK THAKUR
FOOTBALL /FOOTBALL VIII GOLD / PARTICIPATION   MEHAK THAKUR OF CLASS VIII-B, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN FOOTBALL AT NATIONAL YOUTH RURAL GAMES / S.G.F.I .

SNEHAL JAISWAL
SKATING IV BRONZE   SNEHAL JAISWAL OF CLASS IV-I, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON BRONZE AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

ADITYA RAJ SINGH
SKATING / SKATING III GOLD / BRONZE   ADITYA RAJ SINGH OF CLASS III-L, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON GOLD / BRONZE AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP / 2ND U.P STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

ARNAV RAJPUT
SKATING III SILVER   ARNAV RAJPUT OF CLASS III-G, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , WON SILVER MEDAL AT 2ND ALL INDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP.

MANIKYA NEGI
CHESS / CHESS / CHESS VII BRONZE / SILVER / SILVER   MANIKYA NEGI OF CLASS VII-H, FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER / BRONZE IN CHESS AT NATIONAL / DISTRICT / NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E. CLUSTER.

ANGELIKA AGARWAL
TAEKWON-DO III 3rd POSITION / 2nd POSITION   ANGELIKA AGARWAL OF CLASS III-J FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , SECURED 3RD / 2ND POSITION AT OPEN NATIONAL / DELHI STATE TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

22-11-2017
OUR YOUNG CHESS MAESTROS MAKE IT TO THE CBSE CHESS NATIONALS

Read More

22-11-2017
STRENGTHENING CREATIVITY & VERBAL SKILLS WITH STORYTELLING

Read More

20-11-2017
OUR LITTLE ENVIRONMENTALISTS PROUDLY SAY NO TO PLASTIC BAGS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More