Presidium Logo
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Nishkaa Narang
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 V 1 Bronze   Won a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship

Lakshay Sharma
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 IV 2 Bronze   Won 2 Bronze medals in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Kanak Raj Vohra
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017 VI 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State.

Aadya Harit
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 II 1 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won a Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Shreya Sharma
Delhi State Inter School Roller Sports Championship 2017 Prep 2 Silver, 1 Bronze   Won 2 Silver and a Bronze medal in Delhi State Open Skating Championship.

Soham Gupta
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Gold Topper   Gold Topper in National Abacus Competition

Ritvik Sharma
32nd National Abacus Competition - Brain'o'Brain Fest 2017 IV Champion   Won the Champion's Trophy in National Abacus Competition.

Samridhi Samandar
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 VIII 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship

Aman Bhati
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Late Sh. Narender Singh Rajput Memorial Open National Taekwondo Championship 2017 IX 1 Gold and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Gold medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Open National Taekwondo Championship.

Fahaam Saifi
New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship 2017, Zonal Taekwondo Competition 2017 X 1 Silver and qualified for Delhi State, 1 Gold   Won a Silver medal in District Taekwondo Championship and qualified for Delhi State, Won a Gold medal in Zonal Taekwondo Competition.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

18-07-2019
NELSON MANDELA DAY: THE YOUNG LEADERS LEAD THE CHANGE!

Read More

16-07-2019
BOWING TO THE TORCHBEARERS OF OUR LIVES ON GURU PURNIMA

Read More

15-07-2019
CELEBRATING THE POWER OF YOUTH ON WORLD YOUTH SKILLS DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2019
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

Chairperson Honours

Read More

August 2019
Investiture Ceremony

Read More