Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

ANANYA MANCHANDA
LAWN TENNIS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AITA LAWN TENNIS SCHOOL NATIONAL ZONAL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP VIII GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL PARTICIPATION SECOND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Gold Medal in Lawn Tennis Open State Championship Under - 16 at Rohini Sports Complex, New Delhi. Silver medal in AITA Lawn Tennis Under - 14 at Vansports Club Under The Aegis Of Haryana Tennis Association. Participation certificate on Lawn Tennis School National Girls U-16 at Mysore Stadium, Karnataka. 2ND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL LAWN TENNIS GIRLS UNDER - 17 AT M.M PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

AARIT AGGARWAL
INTER SCHOOL Prep 1BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

JATIN BABBAR
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 IX NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI.

GAGANDEEP SINGH
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 X NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI

YASH BHALLA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XI 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM , DELHI.

RAKKSHIT SINGHAAL
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

Ananya Mittal
Oympiad II International Rank 1, State Rank 1, Oympiad Rank 4, International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5   International Rank 1, State Rank 1 and Gold Medal in IOM. Olympiad Rank 4 and Gold Medal in IOEL. International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NSO.

Navdeep Singh
Chess XII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

Shreya Roy
Chess VIII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

Shivika Gupta
Chess X 2nd Position   1 Silver Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD YOGA DAY: LET'S TRAIL THE LIGHT OF SELF-AWARENESS

Read More

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD MUSIC DAY: TIME TO LISTEN TO THE RHYTHM OF THE HEART

Read More

21-06-2018
PRESIDIUM BAGS 5 MEDALS AT INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More