Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

SHREEYA GUPTA
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi.

VRINDA AGARWAL
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and attained 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

RHYTHM SINGHAL
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

CHITRALEKHA YADAV
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and won 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

ARNAV YADAV
TAEKWONDO III IIND   Won 2nd Position in State Taekwondo Delhi State at Tyagraj Stadium, Delhi.

Yashwardhan Jain
CHESS III QUALIFIED FOR COMMONWEALTH GAMES (NATIONAL LEVEL)   Qualified for Commonwealth Games (National level) in 31st National Under-9 Open Chess Championship'17 conducted by Sports Authority of India/All India Chess Federation held at Sriram Global School, Sec-45, Gurgaon

Rishit Garg
CHESS III QUALIFIED FOR COMMONWEALTH GAMES (NATIONAL LEVEL)   Qualified for Commonwealth Games (National level) in 31st National Under-9 Open Chess Championship'17 conducted by Sports Authority of India/All India Chess Federation held at Sriram Global School, Sec-45, Gurgaon.

Goral Sharma
CHESS IV QUALIFIED FOR COMMONWEALTH GAMES (NATIONAL LEVEL)   Qualified for Commonwealth Games (National level) in 31st National Under-9 Open Chess Championship'17 conducted by Sports Authority of India/All India Chess Federation held at Sriram Global School, Sec-45, Gurgaon.

Sneha Goel
TAEKWON-DO IV I   29th DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18

Mehr Sabharwal
TAEKWON-DO V I   29th DELHI STATE ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD YOGA DAY: LET'S TRAIL THE LIGHT OF SELF-AWARENESS

Read More

21-06-2018
HAPPY WORLD MUSIC DAY: TIME TO LISTEN TO THE RHYTHM OF THE HEART

Read More

21-06-2018
PRESIDIUM BAGS 5 MEDALS AT INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

June 2018
Chairperson Honours' - Staff (Zonewise)

Read More

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More