Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

AMAY SARAOGI
Indus Cup Chess Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Indus Cup Chess Team Championship at Bluebell's International school, New Delhi

AANYA AGGARWAL
District Table Tennis Boys Under-12 VI 3rd Position   Gained 3rd Position in District Table Tennis Boys Under-12 at Sarvyodya Kanya Vidhalya, Ramesh Nagar, Delhi.

YASHIKA ARORA
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi.

SHREEYA GUPTA
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi.

VRINDA AGARWAL
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and attained 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

RHYTHM SINGHAL
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

CHITRALEKHA YADAV
Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship and Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship VI 2nd Position and 3rd position   Achieved 2nd Position in Inter Zonal Gymnastics Team Championship at Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Moti Nagar, New Delhi and won 3rd Position in Delhi State Gymnastics Team Championship at Indira Gandhi Stadium, I.T.O.

ARNAV YADAV
TAEKWONDO III IIND   Won 2nd Position in State Taekwondo Delhi State at Tyagraj Stadium, Delhi.

Yashwardhan Jain
CHESS III QUALIFIED FOR COMMONWEALTH GAMES (NATIONAL LEVEL)   Qualified for Commonwealth Games (National level) in 31st National Under-9 Open Chess Championship'17 conducted by Sports Authority of India/All India Chess Federation held at Sriram Global School, Sec-45, Gurgaon

Rishit Garg
CHESS III QUALIFIED FOR COMMONWEALTH GAMES (NATIONAL LEVEL)   Qualified for Commonwealth Games (National level) in 31st National Under-9 Open Chess Championship'17 conducted by Sports Authority of India/All India Chess Federation held at Sriram Global School, Sec-45, Gurgaon.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

21-08-2018
EID-UL-ADHA MUBARAK! PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE EID WITH ARDOR!

Read More

20-08-2018
ON INDIAN AKSHAY URJA DIWAS,PROMOTE THE USAGE OF RENEWABLE ENERGY

Read More

15-08-2018
PRESIDIUM WISHES YOU HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More