Presidium Logo

ASHOK VIHAR| INDIRAPURAM| GURGAON| DWARKA 16B| DWARKA 22| RAJ NAGAR| HISAR| FARIDABAD| SONIPAT| NOIDA| PALAM VIHAR

THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

ISHITA GUPTA
FOLK GROUP SONG X 1ST POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   1ST POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) GIRLS UNDER-14 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI .

ANANYA MANCHANDA
LAWN TENNIS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AITA LAWN TENNIS SCHOOL NATIONAL ZONAL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP VIII GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL PARTICIPATION SECOND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP   Gold Medal in Lawn Tennis Open State Championship Under - 16 at Rohini Sports Complex, New Delhi. Silver medal in AITA Lawn Tennis Under - 14 at Vansports Club Under The Aegis Of Haryana Tennis Association. Participation certificate on Lawn Tennis School National Girls U-16 at Mysore Stadium, Karnataka. 2ND POSITION TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP IN ZONAL LAWN TENNIS GIRLS UNDER - 17 AT M.M PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA.

AARIT AGGARWAL
INTER SCHOOL Prep 1BRONZE   1 BRONZE MEDAL IN INTER SCHOOL DELHI SKATING COMPETITION AT D.D.A SPORTS COMPLEX, PITAMPURA.

JATIN BABBAR
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 IX NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI.

GAGANDEEP SINGH
FOOTBALL BOYS U-17 X NORTH ZONE 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN NORTH ZONE INTER SCHOOL (STAIRS FOOTBALL LEAGUE) BOYS UNDER-19 AT GOVT. GIRLS & BOYS SR. SEC. SCHOOL RANI BAGH, DELHI

YASH BHALLA
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XI 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM , DELHI.

RAKKSHIT SINGHAAL
FOOTBALL BOYS U-19 XII 2nd POSITION   2ND POSITION IN ZONAL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS UNDER-19 AT GBSSS, NO-1 KESHAVPURAM, DELHI.

Ananya Mittal
Oympiad II International Rank 1, State Rank 1, Oympiad Rank 4, International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5   International Rank 1, State Rank 1 and Gold Medal in IOM. Olympiad Rank 4 and Gold Medal in IOEL. International Rank 19, Zonal Rank 5 and Gold Medal in NSO.

Navdeep Singh
Chess XII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

Shreya Roy
Chess VIII 3rd Position   1 Bronze Medal in District Junior Chess Championship.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

20-01-2018
FAREWELL BATCH 2018: MAY YOU WALK AHEAD TO LEAD THE WORLD

Read More

16-01-2018
OUR BUDDING MARTIAL ARTISTS WIN BIG AT DELHI ITF TAEKWONDO FINALS

Read More

12-01-2018
LOHRI REVELS ENLIVEN THE CORRIDORS OF PRESIDIUM WITH DIVINITY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 2018
Republic Day Celebrations

Read More

January 2018
Inter Presidium Basket Ball Tournament

Read More

January 2018
Farewell (29th-31st Jan)

Read More