Presidium Logo
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Siddhi Jain
FOLK GROUP SONG SINGING SOLO (LIGHT) IX Ist POSITION 3RD POSITION 2nd POSITION   Won 1st position in Folk group song at state level Secured 1st position in singing (solo) catergory at District level. Won 2nd position in Folk group song at state level

Ishita Gupta
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) at Zonal Level.

Ritambra Das
TABLE TENNIS UNDER-21 (GIRLS) IX 2nd POSITION   Secured 2nd position in Table Tennis under-21 category at District level.

Divij Aggarwal
SHOOTING UNDER-17 (GIRLS) IX Participation   Participated at National Shooting Range in under - 17 (Girls) category.

Manik Sharma
TAEKWON-DO DELHI STATE IX 2nd POSITION   2nd position in Taekwondo Delhi state level.

Rishabh Raj Purohit
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

Vasu Aggarwal
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

Aryan Bagga
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

Aditya Bansal
CRICKET UNDER-19 (BOYS) IX IIIrd POSITION   Secured 3rd position in Cricket under-19 (boys) category at Zonal Level.

Raghav Gombar
EXTEMPORING ENGLISH IX 2ND   Secured 2nd position in English Extempore at district level.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-08-2019
STUDENTS PERFORM THE RITUALS OF JANMASHTAMI WITH SUDHA MA’AM

Read More

23-08-2019
PRESIDIANS SEEK THE BENEDICTION OF LORD KRISHNA ON JANMASHTAMI

Read More

20-08-2019
AKSHAY URJA DIWAS: YOUNG LEADERS POINT TO AN OPTIMISTIC DIRECTION

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

August 2019
National Sports Day

Read More

September 2019
Ganesh Chaturthi

 

  Teacher's Day

Read More