Presidium Logo
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Saima
National Skating championship. I Ist position   Saima of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won Ist position at the National Skating championship.

Tanmay Yadav
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi I Gold Medal and Bronze   Tanmay Yadav of class I-C, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Gold and Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi. He has also won a Silver medal in the under 11 Skating at the 42, Delhi State Roller Sports Championship.

Mihika Sharma
Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi V Bronze Medal   Mihika Sharma of class V-J, from Presidium Ashok Vihar, won a Bronze medal in under 11 Skating at the Open Roller Skating Championship, Delhi.

Shreshtha Singh
Table tennis Open National Ranking Tournament IV 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Shreshtha Singh of IV B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won bronze medal in T.T Open National Ranking Championship 2015.

Srishti Singh
Table tennis Open National Ranking Tournament IV 1 Bronze Medal   Our champ, Srishti Singh of IV-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won bronze medal in T.T. Open National Ranking Championship 2015.

Shristi dhara
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 IV 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Shristi dhara of IV-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won Gold medal in Taekwondo State Level Championship 2015-2016.

Aman Bhati
Zonal Folk Dance Competition VII 1ST Position   Our champ, Aman Bhati of VII-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in zonal level folk dance competition 2015.

Yatish Piplani
Abacus National Championship (North Zone) III 1 Gold Medal   Our champ, Yatish Piplani of III-A from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Gold medal in National Abacus Championship (North Zone) 2015.

Karan
Ist Yoga Championship I 1st Position   Our little Yoga Guru, Karan of I-B from Presidium Dwarka 16B, bagged Ist position in Inter School Yoga Championship 2015.

Parth Gholya
Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junoir National Aquatic Championship IX 5th Position   Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, secured 5th position in Glenmark Sub Junior & 42nd Junior National Aquatic Championship 2015. Our champ, Parth Gholya of IX from Presidium Dwarka 16B, won a Silver medal at YMCA Aquatic Championship 2015.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

THE CHAIRPERSON
OF PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

17-11-2018
PRESIDIANS LEARN POSITIVE VALUES OF KINDNESS & GOODWILL

Read More

15-11-2018
PRESIDIANS EXPRESS THEIR LOVE WITH A KIND DONATION TO SPARSH

Read More

14-11-2018
PRESIDIANS CELEBRATE THE SPIRIT OF CHILDHOOD

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2018
World Disability Day

Read More

Sub Junior & State Taekwondo Championship

Read More

Christmas Carnival

Read More